Manatee Cove 2015 Race Results 

COPPERCOAT USA

LLC

Copper Coat
10+ years anti-fouling

 

            

              email: info@coppercoatusa.com
                       phone: 1-321-514-9197

                     www.coppercoatusa.com

photo courtesy of Ross Herbert

First Patriot Inc.
Insurance Agency
Sailboat Insurance Specialist

"Paul is half what other companies charge! He
 insures my sailboat for $779 a year".
 Sam Densler, owner, PDQ 36
 

“I highly recommend You get a rate from Paul”!

Bob Duff – 15 year Sailboat Insurance customer
Compare Prices – Up to 35 Ft, 30 years old- no survey!

Call 800 743-2565 or online:
 
www.FLmarineinsurance.com

Home Weather, etc. 2016 Calendar Melbourne Yacht Club East Coast Sailing Association Indian River Yacht Club Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Titusville Sailing Club Eau Gallie Yacht Club Small Boats Women's Sailing Sailing Classes Places to Stay Sailing Org. Links
(outside of  Brevard )
J 24 Fleet 87 Catalina 22 Fleet Manatee Cove Marina Sunfish Fleet 669 LMSA 2016 Calendar Links & Info Everything PHRF

Race Results for 2015

Sunday, January 11, 2015 - Results
1- Kevin Kerin, Team Double K
2- Tom Curran, Windwolf
3- Tomas Fredericks, Castaway

Sunday, February 8, 2015 - Results
1- Tomas Fredericks, Castaway
2- Greg Maida, Katarina
3- Ken & Andreas, Jace I


Sunday, March 8, 2015 - Results
1- Mark Antle, Partly Cloudy
2- Joe Oblack, Oblack Magic II
3- Lloyd French, Rubiayat

 

Spring Regatta: Saturday & Sunday, April 11-12, 2015
Results
1- Ken & Andrea, Jaca I
2- Dave Stephan, Bonnie Clair
3- Chuck Shaw, Confetti


Sunday, May 10, 2015
- Results
1- Tomas Fredericks, Castaway
2- Dave Stephan, Bonnie Claire
3- Chuck Shaw, Confetti


Sunday, June 14, 2015 - Results

1- Joe Oblack, Oblack Magic II
2- Tom Curran, Windwolf
3- Chuck Shaw, Confetti

Sunday, July 12, 2015 - Results
1- Dave Errigo, Chanticleer
2- Jay Crow, Elishamarie
3- Chuck Shaw, Confetti


Sunday, August 9, 2015 - Results
1- Chuck Shaw, Confetti
2- Rik Rollins, Sparky
3- Joe Oblack, Oblack Magic II


Sunday, September 13, 2015 - Results

1- Ingrid Bradley, Allie Cat
2- Ken & Andreas, Jaca I
3- Tom Curran, Windwolf


Commodore's Cup Regatta
- Results
Saturday & Sunday, October 10-11, 2015

1- Chuck Shaw, Confetti
2- Ken & Andreas, Jaca I
3- Mark Antle, Partly Cloudy


Sunday, November 8, 2015 - Results
1- Tomas Fredericks, Castaway
2- Chuck Shaw, Confetti

3- Joe Oblack, Oblack Magic II
 

  

                              
For updates to any info on this site, please email updates@sail-race.com
                                                                                                                              

                         Last modified on 03/17/2016