IRYC 2017 55th Brevard Challenge


 
**Congratulations to Brad Ruff  of Mercury Rising "Winner of the Rockledge Centennial Cup"

 
**Congratulations to John Tworkowski of Fine Finish " 55th Brevard Challenge Overall Winner"

 

Saturday Race - 05/20/2017 at 12:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 17.50
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed     Corrected
1 Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruffe 270 12:35:00    15:52:39   3:17:39 1:58:54
2 Fine Finish 2913 MYC John Tworkowski 171 12:35:00 15:26:35 2:51:35 2:01:43
3 War Paint 76 IRYC Duncan MacKenzie 126 12:35:00 15:14:54 2:39:54 2:03:09
4 Slippery Ghost 4 MYC Warrick Smith 114 12:35:00 15:11:48 2:36:48 2:03:33
5 Double Dare 3523 MYC Bradley Stowers 171 12:35:00 15:29:01 2:54:01 2:04:09
6 Chaser 66 MYC Patrick Daniel 165 12:35:00 15:28:13 2:53:13 2:05:06
7 Sneaker 320 IRYC Dave Andrews 129 12:35:00 15:18:49 2:43:49 2:06:12
8 BoonDoggle 11 LMSA Randy Pawlowski 112 12:35:00 15:15:29 2:40:29 2:07:49
9 Spirt of 76 76 TSC Lorry Simpkins 270 12:35:00 16:07:59 3:32:59 2:14:14
10 Muy Picante 282 IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180 12:35:00 15:43:31 3:08:31 2:16:01
11 Moving Party 132 IRYC Dale LeVey 96 12:35:00   DNF  

Sunday Race - 05/21/2017 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 12.17
Rank Boat   SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish  Elapsed    Corrected 
1 Fine Finish   2913 MYC  John Tworkowski 171 11:30:00 13:49:53 2:19:53 1:45:12
2 War Paint   76 IRYC  Duncan MacKenzie 126 11:30:00 13:42:22     2:12:22 1:46:49
3 Sneaker   320 IRYC  Dave Andrews 129 11:30:00 13:46:27 2:16:27 1:50:17
4 Double Dare   3523 MYC  Bradley Stowers 171 11:30:00    13:55:49 2:25:49 1:51:08
5 Mercury Rising   5637 TSC  Brad Ruffe 270 11:30:00 14:15:55 2:45:55 1:51:09
6 Slippery Ghost   4 MYC  Warrick Smith 114 11:30:00 13:47:15 2:17:15 1:54:08
7 Chaser   66 MYC  Patrick Daniel 165 11:30:00 14:00:55 2:30:55 1:57:27
8 Muy Picante   282 IRYC  Roberto Weinmann 180 11:30:00 14:17:09 2:47:09 2:10:38
9 BoonDoggle   11 LMSA  Randy Pawlowski 112     DNF  
9 Spirt of 76   76 TSC  Lorry Simpkins 270     DNS  
9 Moving Party   132 IRYC  Dale LeVey 96     DNS  

Overall Corrected

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 29.67
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRF
 
  Elapsed       Corrected (both days Sat and Sun)
1 Fine Finish 2913 MYC John Tworkowski 171     5:11:28 3:46:54
2 War Paint 76 IRYC    Duncan MacKenzie 126     4:52:16 3:49:58
3 Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruffe 270     6:03:34 3:50:03
4 Double Dare 3523 MYC Bradley Stowers 171     5:19:50 3:55:16
5 Sneaker 320 IRYC Dave Andrews 129     5:00:16 3:56:29
6 Slippery Ghost 4 MYC Warrick Smith 114     4:54:03 3:57:41
7 Chaser 66 MYC Patrick Daniel 165     5:24:08 4:02:32
8 Muy Picante 282 IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180     5:55:40 4:26:39
9 BoonDoggle 11 LMSA Randy Pawlowski 112     DNF  
9 Spirt of 76 76 TSC Lorry Simpkins 270     DNF  
9 Moving Party 132 IRYC Dale LeVey 96     DNF  


 


 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com