Indian River Yacht Club 2009 Spring Sunday Series Results

COPPERCOAT USA

LLC

Copper Coat
10+ years anti-fouling

 

            

              email: info@coppercoatusa.com
                       phone: 1-321-514-9197

                     www.coppercoatusa.com

photo courtesy of Ross Herbert

First Patriot Inc.
Insurance Agency
Sailboat Insurance Specialist

"Paul is half what other companies charge! He
 insures my sailboat for $779 a year".
 Sam Densler, owner, PDQ 36
 

“I highly recommend You get a rate from Paul”!

Bob Duff – 15 year Sailboat Insurance customer
Compare Prices – Up to 35 Ft, 30 years old- no survey!

Call 800 743-2565 or online:
 
www.FLmarineinsurance.com

Home Weather, etc. 2016 Calendar Melbourne Yacht Club East Coast Sailing Association Indian River Yacht Club Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Titusville Sailing Club Eau Gallie Yacht Club Small Boats Women's Sailing Sailing Classes Places to Stay Sailing Org. Links
(outside of  Brevard )
J 24 Fleet 87 Catalina 22 Fleet Manatee Cove Marina Sunfish Fleet 669 LMSA 2016 Calendar Links & Info Everything PHRF
                                     

IRYC 2009 Spring Sunday Series

Sunday, June 14, 2009

This is the final result for the Spring Sunday Series.  The Sunday Fall Series Begins on July 19th. Registration forms are available for those that haven't registered yet.
 
 
Boat Name
Skipper
PHRF
 
Race 1
Rev
Hndcp
February 8
Race 2
Rev
Hndcp
February 8
Race 3
Rev Hndcp
March  15
Race 4
Rev Hndcp
April 15
Race 5
Rev Hndcp
June 14
Total Points
Place
Lagoon Cruiser
John LLibre
192
1
1
1
2
3
5
1
Moving Party
Dale Levey
93
4
4
4
1
1
10
2
Sneaker
Arriens/ Salmon
129
2
2
4
4
2
10
3

 

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Boat Name
Skipper
PHRF
 
 
Race 1
Rev
Hndcp
February 8
 
 
Race 2
Rev
Hndcp
February 8
 
 
Race 3
Rev
 Hndcp
March 15
 
 
Race 4
Rev
 Hndcp
April 19
 
Race 5
Rev
Hndcp
Total Points
Place
Lagoon Cruiser
John LLibre
192
1
1
1
2
 
5
1
Sneaker
Arriens/ Salmon
129
2
2
5
5
 
14
2
Moving Party
Dale LeVey
93
5
5
5
1
 
16
3
Shadow
Ed Harrison
138
5
5
5
5
 
20
4

 

 

Combined Fleet
Boat Name
Skipper
PHRF
Race 1
Rev Hndcp
February 8
Race 2
Rev Hndcp
February 8
Race 3
Rev Hndcp
March 15
Race 4
Rev Hndcp
Race 5
Rev Hndcp
Total Points
Place
Lagoon Cruiser
John LLibre
192
1
1
1
 
 
3
1
Sneaker
Arriens/ Salmon
129
2
2
4
 
 
8
2
Shadow
Ed Harrison
138
4
4
4
 
 
12
3
 

                                                                                                                                                        

  

                              
For updates to any info on this site, please email updates@sail-race.com
                                                                                                                              

                         Last modified on 05/17/2016