2017 Calendar

 Space Coast
Sailing & Racing

Check the Weather

 

 

HeadSail

Stories, Ideas, Commentary

Home Weather, etc. 2016 Calendar Melbourne Yacht Club East Coast Sailing Association Indian River Yacht Club Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Titusville Sailing Club Eau Gallie Yacht Club Small Boats Women's Sailing Sailing Classes Places to Stay Sailing Org. Links
(outside of  Brevard )
J 24 Fleet 87 Catalina 22 Fleet Manatee Cove Marina Sunfish Fleet 669 LMSA 2016 Calendar Links & Info Everything PHRF
2017 FALL RUM RACE RESULTS
Racers
Ties are not broken after 3rd place
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type 10/6 10/22 11/5 11/19 12/3 12/17 Total Points Place
Patrick Daniel Chaser SR Max 21 0 0 2       2  
Brad Stowers Double Dare J/24 0 5 4       9 3
Dave Nesbitt Epic Hinterholler 25 5 4 5       14 1
John Tworkowski Fine Finish J24 0 0 0          

Chris Gates

Flashback

J24

0 3 0       3 4
Dave Noble

Half Ass

J/24

3 0 0       3 5
Erin Walters More Cowbell J24 0 0 0          


SuzanneDunphy/
Will Moore
 


Not Quite Right
 

J/24

0 0 0          
Warwick & Lochlan Smith

Slippery Ghost

Lindenberg 28

0 0 0          

Gregg Kowalski

Slot Machine

SRMax 21

4 2 3       9 2
 
2017 FALL RUM RACE RESULTS

Racer/Cruisers   
Ties are not broken after 3rd place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

10/6 10/22 11/5 11/19 12/3 12/17 Total Points Place
Kevin Villa Alivio J/28 3 2 0       5 3
Frank Dawson Bull Rush J30 5 5 2       12 2
Floyd Bryan Esprit Taylor 41 0 0 0       0  

Rob Van Name

Nordic Star

J/30

4 4 5       13 1

Larry Etheridge

Puff-Fect

S2 7.9

0 0 4       4 4
Phil Scalise Santarella Baltic 38 0 0 1       1  

Hasty Miller

Skimmer

Nightwinds 35

0 3 1       4 5

Jerry Ross

Sleighride

J/30

0 0 3       3  
Steve Vance Ugly Duckling Lindenberg 26 0 0 0       0  
Mike Linden Sudden Tartan 10 0 0 0       0  

back to top

2017 FALL RUM RACE RESULTS

Cruisers   
Ties are not broken after 3rd place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type 10/6 10/22 11/5 11/19 12/3 12/17 Total Points Place
Jack Clark Caribe C&C 32 0 0 2       2 4
Pat Lambert Down Pat Morgan 24 5 5 3       13 1
Jim/Amy Lacy Mamook Sabre 34 Mark II 0 0 0          
Suzanne Crockett Maverick Hunter 28.5 0 0 5       5 3
Madren Campbell Moody Blue Moody 31 0 0 0          
Peggy Snead Peggysu Cal 25 0 0 0          
Brad Stowers Sante' Beneteau Oceanus 321 0 0 0          
Eckart Schneider Solitude Seidelman 34 4 4 4       12 2
Brent Saunders Swept Away Hunter Legend 37.5 0 0 0          
Pam Vanderveer Wine Down Hunter 23 0 0 0          
Gary Briand Yankee Rebel Islander 30 0 0 0          

 

  

                              
For updates to any info on this site, please email updates@sail-race.com
                                                                                                                              

                         Last modified on 11/06/2017