Melbourne Yacht Club 2017 Winter Rum Race Results 

COPPERCOAT USA

LLC

Copper Coat
10+ years anti-fouling

 

            

              email: info@coppercoatusa.com
                       phone: 1-321-514-9197

                     www.coppercoatusa.com

photo courtesy of Ross Herbert

First Patriot Inc.
Insurance Agency
Sailboat Insurance Specialist

"Paul is half what other companies charge! He
 insures my sailboat for $779 a year".
 Sam Densler, owner, PDQ 36
 

“I highly recommend You get a rate from Paul”!

Bob Duff – 15 year Sailboat Insurance customer
Compare Prices – Up to 35 Ft, 30 years old- no survey!

Call 800 743-2565 or online:
 
www.FLmarineinsurance.com

Home Weather, etc. 2016 Calendar Melbourne Yacht Club East Coast Sailing Association Indian River Yacht Club Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Titusville Sailing Club Eau Gallie Yacht Club Small Boats Women's Sailing Sailing Classes Places to Stay Sailing Org. Links
(outside of  Brevard )
J 24 Fleet 87 Catalina 22 Fleet Manatee Cove Marina Sunfish Fleet 669 LMSA 2016 Calendar Links & Info Everything PHRF
2017 WINTER RUM RACE RESULTS
RACERS
Ties are not broken after 3rd place
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Jan 15 Jan 29 Feb 26 Mar 12 Mar 26 Apr 7 Total Points Place
Frank Dawson Bull Rush J30 4 3 0 0 5 0 12 11
Dave Nesbitt Epic Hinterholler 25 10 6 0 10 6 6 38 3
Floyd Bryan Esprit Taylor 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
John Tworkowski Fine Finish J24 0 0 0 8 8 0 16 9

Chris Gates

Flashback

J24

9 7 7 0 0 10 33 4
Dave Noble

Half Ass

J/24

8 9 10 9 10 9 55 1
Patrick Daniel Magic Hunter 21.7 3 4 0 3 1 2 13 10
Erin Walters More Cowbell J24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Rob Van Name

Nordic Star

J/30

7 0 6 6 2 5 26 6


SuzanneDunphy/
Will Moore
 


Not Quite Right
 

J/24

0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Larry Etheridge

Puff-Fect

S2 7.9

0 0 5 0 0 0 5 12

Hasty Miller

Skimmer

Nightwinds 35

0 5 4 4 3 4 20 8

Jerry Ross

Sleighride

J/30

6 0 8 0 4 3 21 7
Warwick & Lochlan Smith

Slippery Ghost

Lindenberg 28

0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Brad Stowers Double Dare J/24 5 8 9 7 9 8 46 2
Phil Scalise Santarella Baltic 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 13

Gregg Kowalski

Slot Machine

SRMax 21

0 10 0 5 7 7 29 5
 
2017 WINTER RUM RACING RESULTS  
Cruisers   
Ties are not broken after 3rd place
Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Jan 15 Jan 29 Feb 26 Mar 12 Mar 26 Apr 7 Total Points Place
Jack Clark Caribe C&C 32 8 9 10 6 0 9 42 3
Pat Lambert Down Pat Morgan 24 10 10 6 7 8 5 46 2
Jim/Amy Lacy Mamook Sabre 34 Mark II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Suzanne Crockett Maverick Hunter 28.5 9 0 0 10 10 10 39 3
Madren Campbell Moody Blue Moody 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Peggy Snead Peggysu Cal 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Brad Stowers Sante' Benetau Oceanus 321 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Eckart Schneider Solitude Seidelman 34 6 0 8 8 0 6 28 5
Brent Saunders Swept Away Hunter Legend 37.5 4 8 9 9 9 8 47 1
Kevin Villa Alivio J/28 5 6 7 0 7 7 32 4
Gary Briand Yankee Rebel Islander 30 7 7 0 0 0 0 14 6

back to top

 

  

                              
For updates to any info on this site, please email updates@sail-race.com
                                                                                                                              

                         Last modified on 04/19/2017