East Coast Sailng Association 

COPPERCOAT USA

LLC

Copper Coat
10+ years anti-fouling

 

            

              email: info@coppercoatusa.com
                       phone: 1-321-514-9197

                     www.coppercoatusa.com

photo courtesy of Ross Herbert

First Patriot Inc.
Insurance Agency
Sailboat Insurance Specialist

"Paul is half what other companies charge! He
 insures my sailboat for $779 a year".
 Sam Densler, owner, PDQ 36
 

“I highly recommend You get a rate from Paul”!

Bob Duff – 15 year Sailboat Insurance customer
Compare Prices – Up to 35 Ft, 30 years old- no survey!

Call 800 743-2565 or online:
 
www.FLmarineinsurance.com

Home Weather, etc. 2016 Calendar Melbourne Yacht Club East Coast Sailing Association Indian River Yacht Club Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Titusville Sailing Club Eau Gallie Yacht Club Small Boats Women's Sailing Sailing Classes Places to Stay Sailing Org. Links
(outside of  Brevard )
J 24 Fleet 87 Catalina 22 Fleet Manatee Cove Marina Sunfish Fleet 669 LMSA 2016 Calendar Links & Info Everything PHRF
 

ECSA Official Website
Race Result Archives 2002 thru 2011

Membership Meetings are the 2nd Wednesdayof the month at 7:00pm at the Satellite Beach Civic Center, 565 Cassia Blvd, Satellite Beach,
FL 32937

 

2016 Events   2016 Cruising Schedule  2015 Award Winners


Club Officers - 2016


Commodore  - Joe Coleman

Vice Commodore  - Nancy Knobbs

Rear Commodore - Tom O'Shea

Secretary - Gail Oliver

Treasurer - Grover Gregory 

2016 Governor at Large -Don Theriault

2017  Governor at Large -Bob Wiley

2018 Governor at Large - John Geraci

2016 Events
Miami Boat Show Bus Trip - February 13, 2016
Dania Flea Market  - March 3-6, 2016
50TH Anniversary Dinner (and General Meeting) - March 12, 2016
Seven Seas Gam - November 11-13, 2016
St. Pete Boat Show - tbd
Grand Canal Holiday Boat Parade - December 17, 2016

2016 Cruising Schedule
 

Frostbite Cruise to Ballard Park January 23-24, 2016
Cocoa Village Mardi Gras Cruise February 20-21, 2016
Child Abuse Prevention Month Cruise to Squid Lips April 2-3, 2016
Cinco de Mayo Cruise May 7, 2016
Memorial Day Cruise to Port Canaveral May 28-30, 2016
Summer Sailstice at Grills June 18-19, 2016
Cocoa Village Fireworks Cruise July 2-4, 2016
Captain Kantana Cruise August 20-22, 2016
Labor Day Cruise to Fort Pierce September 3-5, 2016
Marker 21 Cruise September 24-25, 2015
Boy Scout Island Cruise October 15-16, 2016
Pinedaville Cruise November 19-20, 2016
New Year's Cruise to Vero Beach December 312016 - January 1, 2016

For further information contact Brad Stowers
303-819-8478 or brad.stowers@gmx.com

The 2015 Award Winners
 
 Blue Water Cruising - Marlene Sassaman
 Bahamas - George and Terry Schorn
 Florida Waters - Pete and Jill Dubler
 Inland Cruising - Clay and Patty Showen
 Jim Ross Memorial - Ross Herbert
 Indian River Cruising- A tie between 2nd and
3rd place: Joanne & Don Theriault and Joe &
Karen Coleman; 1st place: Bob Wiley
 Photography Award- 2nd and 3rd place: Mary
Ann O'Shea; 1st place: Chip Worster
 Dot Hardenstein Award - Jennifer Clendinen
 Spirit of Sailing Award - Joanne Theriault

 

Follow Marlene Sassaman here at seaknots.ning.com/profile/MarleneAnneSassaman

  

                              
For updates to any info on this site, please email updates@sail-race.com
                                                                                                                              

                         Last modified on 03/17/2016