2017 MYC Spring Regatta - Big Boat Weekend

Melbourne Yacht Club

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st PHRF A EPIC Hinterhoeller 25 8   Dave Nesbitt 216 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd PHRF A War Paint J-27 77   Duncan McKenzie 126 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PHRF A SKIMMER Night Wind 35 001   Hasty Miller 126 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
4th PHRF A SLEIGHRIDE J-30 22755   Jerry Ross 161 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
5th PHRF A Slippery Ghost Lindenberg 28 4   Lachlan Smith 114 6.0 16.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
6th PHRF A SLOT MACHINE SR Max 21 151   Gregg Kowalski 165 8.0 16.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
7th PHRF A SANTARELLA Baltic 38DP/CB 40344   Phil Scalise 123 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st PHRF B ALIVIO J/28 26   Kevin Villa 171 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PHRF B MAVERICK Hunter 28.5 573   Bob Crockett 248 2.0 8.0 DNS 10.0 10.0
3rd PHRF B WINEDOWN Hunter 23 NSN   Pam Vandervere 257 6.0 8.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

R1 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35, Distance: 15.0, Weight: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF A EPIC Hinterhoeller 25 8   Dave Nesbitt 216 15.10.37 2.35.37 1.41.37 2.0
2 PHRF A War Paint J-27 77   Duncan McKenzie 126 14.55.26 2.20.26 1.48.56 4.0
3 PHRF A Slippery Ghost Lindenberg 28 4   Lachlan Smith 114 14.55.05 2.20.05 1.51.35 6.0
4 PHRF A SLOT MACHINE SR Max 21 151   Gregg Kowalski 165 15.08.02 2.33.02 1.51.47 8.0
5 PHRF A SLEIGHRIDE J-30 22755   Jerry Ross 161 15.08.14 2.33.14 1.52.59 10.0
6 PHRF A SKIMMER Night Wind 35 001   Hasty Miller 126 15.02.05 2.27.05 1.55.35 12.0
7 PHRF A SANTARELLA Baltic 38DP/CB 40344   Phil Scalise 123   DNF   16.0

R2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05, Distance: 12, Weight: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF A EPIC Hinterhoeller 25 8   Dave Nesbitt 216 13.12.10 2.07.10 1.23.58 2.0
2 PHRF A War Paint J-27 77   Duncan McKenzie 126 12.58.15 1.53.15 1.28.03 4.0
3 PHRF A SKIMMER Night Wind 35 001   Hasty Miller 126 13.02.58 1.57.58 1.32.46 6.0
4 PHRF A SLEIGHRIDE J-30 22755   Jerry Ross 161 13.16.54 2.11.54 1.39.42 8.0
5 PHRF A Slippery Ghost Lindenberg 28 4   Lachlan Smith 114   DNF   16.0
5 PHRF A SLOT MACHINE SR Max 21 151   Gregg Kowalski 165   DNF   16.0

R1 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40, Distance: 12.0, Weight: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF B MAVERICK Hunter 28.5 573   Bob Crockett 248 15.03.35 2.23.35 1.33.59 2.0
2 PHRF B ALIVIO J/28 26   Kevin Villa 171 14.51.15 2.11.15 1.37.03 4.0
3 PHRF B WINEDOWN Hunter 23 NSN   Pam Vandervere 257 15.33.58 2.53.58 2.02.34 6.0

R2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05, Distance: 12, Weight: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF B ALIVIO J/28 26   Kevin Villa 171 13.14.55 2.09.55 1.35.43 2.0
2 PHRF B MAVERICK Hunter 28.5 573   Bob Crockett 248   DNS   8.0
2 PHRF B WINEDOWN Hunter 23 NSN   Pam Vandervere 257   DNF   8.0


john.teamfoxy@gmail.com


john.teamfoxy@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com