2017 MYC Spring Regatta - Small Boats
Melbourne Yacht Club | April 22-23, 2017

 

Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6   7    Total Pos
1  
76333   99.6   Dick Tillman   MYC     1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1     6  
1  
2  
271   99.6   Joe Blouin   DIYC     [5]   3   4   4   2   1   3     17  
2  
3  
78744   99.6   Fritz Hanselman   Melbourne yacht club     3   [10/OCS]   3   5   4   3   2     20  
3  
4  
49333   99.6   Chris Gates   MYC     4   2   5   2   [6]   4   5     22  
4  
5  
76380   99.6   david silverman   MYC     2   [10/OCS]   2   3   8   5   4     24  
5  
6  
77269   99.6   Lynda Bryant   Rochester Yacht Club     [7]   4   7   7   3   6   6     33  
6  
7  
79226   99.6   Holly Hanselman   Melbourne Yacht Club     6   5   6   6   [9]   9   7     39  
7  
8  
81167   99.6   John H (Jack) Clark   Melbourne Yach Club     8   6   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   5   7.5/TIE   10/DSQ     46.5  
8  
9  
2   99.6   Judy Weatherly   Island Village Racing     [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   7.5/TIE   10/RET     54.5  
9  
 



 

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:16:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6   7    Total Pos
1  
199916   91.1   David Hartman   NOMAD     2   3   5   [14/DNF]   1   1   1     13  
1  
2  
173953   91.1   Peter Hansen   USSCMC     3   2   2   2   [6]   5   2     16  
2  
3  
185518   91.1   Hal Gilreath   Florida     5   [8]   4   4   2   2   3     20  
3  
4  
210876   91.1   David Hiebert   Usssmc     1   1   1   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC     30T  
4  
5  
192093   91.1   Brian Gilcher   NOMAD     4   [10]   8   5   3   3   7     30T  
5  
6  
206107   91.1   Matt Craven   None     7   5   7   3   [8]   4   4     30T  
6  
7  
5   91.1   Courtney Voehl   Island Village Racing     6   4   6   8   4   8   [13/RET]     36  
7  
8  
194253   91.1   kevin ratigan   Muskegon Yacht Club / SSS     [10]   7   9   7   7   7   5     42  
8  
9  
185786   91.1   Robert Bryant   Rochester Yacht Club     8   9   [10]   9   5   6   6     43  
9  
10  
196117   91.1   Juan Gaitan   LESC     9   6   3   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC     50  
10  
11  
1   0   Steve Caron   halifax Youth Sailing     [14/DNS]   11   11   14/DNS   9   9   8     62  
11  
12  
209352   91.1   Robert Camp   Davis Island Yacht Club     [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC     81  
12  
 



 

Collegiate 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6   7    Total Pos
1  
Y4   0   Alden Findley   YSFIRC     2   [3]   2   2   1   2   3     12  
1  
2  
19   0   Brenden Williams   YSFIRC     [8]   2   3   3   2   3   4     17  
2  
3  
Y5   0   Holly Gandolfo   YSFIRC     1   1   1   5   [6]   5   5     18  
3  
4  
S3   101.1   Timothy Brustoski   Melbourne Yacht Club     5   4   4   4   4   [7]   2     23  
4  
5  
Y6   0   Clem Goffart   YSFIRC     [12]   10   9   1   3   1   1     25  
5  
6  
M1   101.1   Samantha Schroeder   Melbourne yacht club     6   [7]   7   6   5   4   7     35  
6  
7  
4   97.6   Logan Pifer   MYC     4   5   5   [13]   11   6   9     40  
7  
8  
0   101.1   Joseph Evans   Melbourne yacht club     7   [9]   8   7   8   8   6     44  
8  
9  
Y7   0   Johnmark Gaponiuk   YSFIRC     [9]   8   6   8   7   9   8     46  
9  
10  
M2   101.1   Natalie Powers   MYC     [16/DNF]   11   11   9   9   10   10     60  
10  
11  
1   0   James Valenti   FIT Sailing     10   12   10   11   [13]   13   12     68  
11  
12  
Y8   0   Bryan Dejesus Camacho   YSFIRC     11   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   10   10   11   11     69  
12  
13  
M88   101.3   Connor Cassidy   MYC     3   6   [16/DNS]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC     73  
13  
14  
2 Red   0   Lauren LeBlanc   Halifax Youth Sailing     13   13   [16/DNF]   12   12   12   13     75  
14  
15  
M1   101.3   Tammy Durante   Melbourne     [16/DNF]   14   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC     94  
15  
 



 

Open Bic (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:24:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6   7    Total Pos
1  
9099   0   Daniel Martin   Halifax Sailing     1   1   1   [3]   3   1   1     8  
1  
2  
9076   114   alice leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing     [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2     10  
2  
3  
7730   0   Benjamin Mohrman   EGYC/Space Coast Sailing     3   3   [9/DNS]   2   2   3   3     16  
3  
4  
7663   0   Sailor Mohrman   EGYC/Space Coast Sailing     [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   9/DNF   4     39  
4  
5  
8997   114   Caroline Locke   USSCMC     [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     54T  
5  
5  
6245   114   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC     [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     54T  
5  
5  
US 23   0   Nick Crull   TCYSF     [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     54T  
5  
5  
5176   114   Luke Kuchar   TCYSF     [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     54T  
5  
 



 

Aero (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 3:39:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3    Total Pos
1  
1378   90.3   Paul Gingras   The Sailfish Club of Florida     1   2   1     4  
1  
2  
1761   90.3   Daniel Meade   Sailfish Club of Florida     2   1   2     5  
2  
3  
1610   90.3   Gregory Popp   Halifax Sailing Association     3   3   3     9  
3  
4  
1282   90.3   Donald Van Schuppen   Dutch Acres     6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS     18T  
4  
4  
1278   90.3   Jeffrey Leach   Sailfish Club     6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC     18T  
4  
 



 

Open (Portsmouth) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 2:24:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3    Total Pos
1  
41   91.4   Harry Stapor [Raider]   Melbourne Yacht Club     1   2   1     4  
1  
2  
125   92.3   Tom Ray [Raider]   Rudder Club     2   3   2     7  
2  
3  
25   92.3   Jeff Herter [Raider]   Lake Monroe Sailing Association     3   4   3     10  
3  
4  
15   92.3   Olivier Fleury [Raider]   LMSA     4   5   4     13  
4  
5  
114   90   John Drawe [Raider]   MYC     7/DNS   1   7/DNF     15  
5  
6  
488   91.9   Kevin Raymond [Coronado]   Lmsa     5   7/DNS   7/DNS     19  
6  
 



 

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020. 

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

Information is final.